NOW SHIPPING - MARK TODD COAT >
View Basket   0 items    £0.00
Checkout

Rio 2016 Olympics Equestrian Schedule

Rio Olympics 2016 Equestrian Schedule

See below for the dates and times of all the Equestrian competitions and inspections at the Rio 2016 Olympics.

Date Competition Time (UK) Time (Rio)
Fri 5 Aug Eventing: Horse inspection 12:30 - 13:55 08:30 - 09:55
Sat 6 Aug Eventing: Dressage 14:00 - 20:00 10:00 - 16:00
Sun 7 Aug Eventing: Dressage 14:00 - 20:00 10:00 - 16:00
Mon 8 Aug Eventing: Cross Country 14:00 - 19:00 10:00 - 15:00
Dressage: Horse Inspection 19:45 - 20:55 15:45 - 16:00
Tue 9 Aug Eventing: Horse Inspection 12:00 - 13:00 08:00 - 09:00
Eventing: Show Jumping, Team Final & Individual Qualifier
Gold: France
Silver: Germany
Bronze: Australia
14:00 - 19:30 10:00 - 15:30
Eventing: Show Jumping: Individual Final
Gold: Michael Jung, Germany
Silver: Astier Nicolas, France
Bronze: Phillip Dutton, USA
18:00 - 19:30 14:00 - 16:30
Wed 10 Aug

Thu 11 Aug
Dressage: Grand Prix Team and Individual Qualifer 14:00 - 20:00 10:00 - 16:00
Fri 12 Aug Show Jumping: Horse Inspection 11:30 - 13:00 07:30 - 09:00
Dressage: Grand Prix Special Team Final & Second Individual Qualifier

Gold: Germany
Silver: Great Britain
Bronze: USA
14:00 - 20:30 10:00 - 16:30
Sat 13 Aug Show Jumping: Training Session 14:00 - 18:50 10:00 - 14:50
Dressage: rest day    
Sun 14 Aug Show Jumping: First Individual Qualifying 14:00 - 17:45 10:00 - 13:45
Dressage: rest day    
Mon 15 Aug Dressage: Individual Final - Grand Prix Freestyle to Music

Gold: Charlotte du Jardin (GBR)
Silver: Isabell Werth (GER)
Bronze: Kristina Broring-Sprehe (GER)
14:00 - 18:00 10:00 - 14:00
Show Jumping: Rest Day    
Tue 16 Aug Show Jumping: Team Qualifying and Second Individual Qualifying 14:00 - 17:30 10:00 - 13:30
Wed 17 Aug Show Jumping: Team Final and Third Individual Qualifying

Gold: France
Silver: USA
Bronze: Germany
14:00 - 16:45 10:00 - 12:45
Thu 18 Aug Show Jumping: Horse Inspection 20:00 - 20:30 16:00 - 16:30
Fri 19 Aug Show Jumping: Individual Final Round A 14:00 - 18:45 10:00 - 14:45
Show Jumping: Individual Final Round B

Gold: Nick Skelton (GBR)
Silver: Peder Fredricson (SWE)
Bronze: Eric Lamaze (CAN)
14:00 - 18:45 10:00 - 14:45